The following local residents were named to the president's and dean's lists at Calhoun Community College for the spring semester.

President’s List

Requirements: 12 or more semester hours at 4.0 GPA

Ardmore: Curtis, Dylan Robert; Seibert, Levi Robinson

Athens: Alexander, Alyssa Danielle; Alley, Michelle Dawn; Ashley, Andrew B.; Bailey, Jared Evan; Bell, Dante Elijah James; Cochran, Sydric Patrick Calum; Cox, Olivia Nicole; Creswell, Kerrie Jo; Curths, Benjamin Lyle; Daniel, Cody Greyson; Farr, Cody Michael; Hall, Dalton Levi; Hall, Katherine Garland; Hoffman, Angela Lea; Hopkins, Kelsey Brooke; Hough, David James; Johnson, Michael; Kilburn, Johnnathan Lee; Kimbrough, Amanda Hope; Kowalski, Claudia A.; Lewis, Amanda Bryant; Morris, Shelby R.; Piercy, Bethany C.; Roberts, Ashlee Danielle; Rodriguez, Anthony; Scott, Kaitlin Nicole; Selsvik, Daniel J.; Sexton, Alexandra Danielle; Smith, Natalie Claire; Smith, Vivian Beatrice; Snoddy, Melisha M.; Steele, Lydia Darlene; Tarpley, Dustin; Terry, John Logan; Tinnon, Zachary Shane; Villamonte, Mariam; Vines, Zachary Joseph; Waddell, Laken Hunter; Watwood, Kayla M.; Wood, Rebekah M.

Danville: Clark, India Cheyenne; Hicks, Gabriel Clay; Lansdell, Jacquelyn Shyanne; Morgan, Jordan Kasey; Sterling, John Samuel

Decatur: Barrueta, Edgardo; Bibbs, Tanita Genia; Bryant, Charles; Davenport, Julia Marie; Densmore, Jacob Hunter; Driggers, Michael Charles; Gonzalez, Jesus Francisco; Goodwin, Lindsay Kay; Gowen, Mitchell Lee; Grover, Preston T.; Hernandez, Emiliano; Howard, Michael Stanley; Hughey, Jeremy Kenneth; Jordan, Ivey Marie; Lentz, Trace Q.; Livingston, Mary C.;Llewellyn, Evan Micah; Medina, Mellisa Marie; Moody, Tessa Kaitlin; Parrish, Bailey Ann; Peluso, Gabriel Michael; Petersen, William Alexander; Recinos Cardona, Maria T.; Robinson, Vivian Rose; Stanford, Kennedy Jake; Terry, Kayla Dianne; Terry, Logan S.; Thigpen, Bryan Dillon; Thoenes, Kate Valerie; Torain, Jon; Wales, Whitney Leigh; Williams, Chase E.

Elkmont: Ball, Dakota Alan; Frame, Johnathon Cade; Hogan, Carson W.; Patel, Raunip Pankajbhai

Falkville: Sutherland, Michaela Marie

Hartselle: Addie, Tia Latrell; Bryson, Morgan Kaylee; Bunn, Derek Alan; Jones, Allyson Elizabeth; Koch, Te’a Isabella Lawrimore, William Lane Sapp, Joseph Major; Speegle, Brooklyn N.; Stutts, Anna Jordan

Harvest:  Anderson, Hiram; Baker, Anthony Dewayne; Barrow, David; Bell, Samuel Tyrone; Blevins, Franklin Ledel; Bloomfield, James Anthony; Bridgeman, John W.; Brinkman, Matthew; Bryan, Anthony; Bye, Hannah Grace; Cambron, David; Castiglione, Gabriel Sean; Coan, Hunter Quillen; Cobb, Dan E.; Counter, Caleb Michael; Courson, Jonathan; Cox, Michael Smith; Cranford, Jonathan; Crisler, Keith Allen; Davis, Tyshawn; Duke, Waylon; Duncan, Adrian Kermitt; Fant, William Conrad; Franklin, Travis; Givens, John; Goodwin, Clifton; Goulet, William R.; Gulley, Andreus; Hayes, Earl Madison; Heiser, Terry; Henderson, Johnny M.; Hendrix, Daniel; Herrera, Daniel Monfi; Hill, Dewayne Thomas; Hubbard, David Lee; Hudson, Danny R.; Jenkins, James Christopher; Jones, Jason M.; Kemmerer, David Alan; Kennedy, James Lee; Kilgro, Joshua; Knight, Louis Henry; Ladd, Abigail Mae; Loftis, William Lee; Lolley, Daniel; Lucente, Bettina Ann; Mason, Johnney Parker; McDaniel, Matthew Clate; McNeal, James Vernon; McNeal, Jason Scott; Milia, Raymond David; Murray, Carlton Bruce; Neisler, Todd Stepher; Newman, Wesley L.; Norris, Christopher L.; Pack, Mark Anthony; Parker, Kenneth Tyler; Perryman, Onyonski Kyronicas; Porter, Loyde C.; Porter, Thadeus M.; Putnam, Curtis Matthew; Relucio, Clowee Oliva; Risko III, Jonathan; Roberson, Alex; Roberts, Sydney Michelle; Sanderson, Bryan J.; Scoggins, Heath; Scott, Gregory B.; Smith, William Lynn; Stevens, Tyler A.; Stuart, Clayton; Wallace, Timothy Roy; White, Tangie Charnell; Williams, Jerry Guy; Williams, Manley R.; Willis, Shawn Ray

Hillsboro: Kitchens, Kevin Wayne

Laceys Spring: Coble, Anna Caite

Moulton: Compton, Chandler Aubrie; Gibson, Thomas Jaye; Hall, Hannah R.; Jeffreys, Kaley M.; Lee, Mason G.; Naylor, Jamie B.; Porter, John-Bryant; Terry, Cierra Nicole

Somerville: Calhoun, Colter; Elliott, Luke Graham; Hickman, Hannah R.; Parsons, Jaclyn Alana; Scott, Rylan Holden; Tucker, James Anthony

Tanner: Elsberry, Joseph Patrick

Town Creek: Smith, Timothy J.; Thrasher, Ethan; Weeks, Michael E

Trinity: Hester, Bridget Madison; Hill, Dustin L.; Johnston, Victoria Hope

Valhermoso Springs: Ballinger, Raegan Elicia

--

Dean’s List

Requirements: 12 or more semester hours at 3.50–3.99 with no grades below C

Ardmore: George, Kristen Marie; Hicks, Noah Ryder; Summers, John A.; Turbyfill, Thomas

Athens: Adams, Michael Brandon; Benford, Naomi Danielle; Bryant, Emma L.; Burkett, Bailey E.; Byrd, Dakota K.; Callison, Katie A.; Carter, Seth Dwaine; Casteel, Alex B.; Cosby, Alisha Ann; Davenport, Dacy Layne; Elliott, Brianna; Fontanez, Tamara Lynn; Giles, Amber Renee; Gilewicz, Jordain E.; Golebiewski, Matthew Thomas; Hopper, Nicholas; Johnson, Melissa Norine; Jones, Ashley Danielle; Kiep, Jon L.; Kirk, Bryson Scott; Moore, Benjamin K.; Nall, Austin Chandler; Nix, Harrison Lee; Persall, Anna Carol; Riggins, Hillary Adams; Rust, Cydney A.; Sanders, Raegan Aliese; Snoddy, Molly Brianna; Stockbridge, Cody J.; Taylor, Scarlet Rean; Townsend, James C.; Tran, Dung Gia; Walker, LaTajaisa Shanice; Willard, William Austen

Courtland: Goodwin, Sierra Skye

Danville: Jones, Andrew Scott; Thomas, Brooklyn Michelle

Decatur: Allred, Ashtyn Noelle; Altamirano, Daniela; Ayers, Andrea Maece’ Grace; Baker, Savannah Grace; Beason, Jonathan Gahriel; Blalock, Ella Grace; Castillo, Jesus Leonardo; Foster, Caleb Nathaniel Lane; Froman, Devin Cole; Gonzalez, Ricardo Pulido; Graham, Hannah Kathleen; Hall, Richard Alan; Hannon, Taelynn Olivea; Holmes, Tyler Daniel; Hughes, Heidi Marie; Hughes, Ryan Andrew; Johnson, Macentyre Drake; Keeton, Daniel L.; Landers, Jackson Adam; Lovell, Kevin Thomas; McCulloch, Charles Lane; Mcnutt, Haiden; Moore, Michael Lee; Morgan, Jerry A.; Newell, Zachary William; Parker, William Aaron; Richards, Arika Lynn; Roberts, Elizabeth Anne; Ross, Dymond A.; Sanford, Peyton Elizabeth; Sassaman, Emma Caroline; Sheeler, Bradley Hamilton; Smith, Skyler Logan; Solorio, Madeline Betsaida; Stackhouse, Cole Thomas George; Stanley, Tyler Wayne; Swindell, Jonathan Edwin; Voorhees, Lance Trenton; Wells, Aaron W.; Williamson, Benjamin Randolph; Williamson, Gracie Beth; Williamson, Nathanial Todd; Winton, Corina Deshon; Founds, Bailey A.

Elkmont: Ayala, Yamilet; Bates, Emma Clarise; Lespier, Morgan; McNatt, Mary Frances; Morris, Dustin Duane; Nicholson, Lucas Blake; Powers, Curtiss Edward; Powers, Emily Christine; Rich, Mason Matthew; Sizemore, Richard Scott; Vining, Bailey Grace

Falkville: Cross, Tianna Lynn; Mccarley, James C.; Teague, Cory A.; Waddell, William Edward

Hartselle: Beal, Grant M.; Bradford, Trevor Wayne; Bunney, Thomas Paul; Grammer, William Steven; Krohe, Weston J.; McNutt, Hayley Nicole; Moore, Cassandra N.; Napier, Jackson Ross; Newman, James Louis; Owens, Caleb James; Price, Jenna Nicole; Shaddrix, Brianna Paige; Shankle, Steven Harold; Speegle, Carson Ryne; Thibodeaux, Eric Landon; Thompson, Walker Jake; Wilson, Clay M.; Connolly, Alexis T.

Harvest: Baker, Sarah Elizabeth; Baker, Skylar David; Childers, Bailey; Cochran, Luke Garrett; Crow, Gregory; Dziubanek, Michael Veron; Gholston, Ronnie L.; Gonzalez, Frank William; Green, Levon; Gregory, Stephanie B.; Holland, Victoria Hope; Hosey, Eric Demetric; Johnson, Matthew Riley; Klinger, Quinn Alexander; McDowell, Darrayl M.; McGarvey, Aaron W.; Parmley, William Jason; Payton, William Lewis; Strong, Lloyd Lamont; Sullivan, Brenna Kathleen; Terry III, Wallace Edward; Vinyard, Mark E.; Williams, Alpatrick Lee

Hillsboro: Dean, Kayla N.; Gossett, Joshua Keith; Jackson, Charles Eric

Lacey’s Spring: Cedotal, Paxton

Lester: McLemore, Abigail Grace

Moulton: Alexander, Logan Kane; Appleton, Allie Nicole; Blankenship, Bailey Jordan; Carpenter, Harvey Harrison; Cross, Abbey Katherine; Hudson, Ragan Noelle; Pace, Boone C.; Painter, Erica Danielle; Sutton, William Gabriel; Wallace, Victoria Elizabeth

Tanner: Jackson, Mark Webster

Town Creek: Parker, Kyle K.; Suski, Landon B.

Trinity: Dover, Baylen Lee; Harville, Amanda Nicole; Logston, Christopher Paul; Pitt, Gareld Brandon; Stephenson, Kade B.; Terry, Georgia Michelle; Terry, Jayde Franklin; Thompson, Emma G.; Towns, Krista N.

Valhermoso Springs: Jordan, John

— R. Sirvell Carter

DecaturDaily.com
Get Unlimited Access
$3 for 3 Months
Subscribe Now

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.