In bracket order. (*—Record does not include a scheduled Week 11 Friday game. Other records include Week 11 Thursday results and Week 11 forfeits.)

AHSAA

CLASS 7A

Enterprise (7-2*) at Theodore (9-1)

Region 1, No. 3: Fairhope (7-2*), Murphy (5-4*) or Baker (4-4*) at Central-Phenix City (6-3*)

Region 1, No. 4: Fairhope (7-2*), Murphy (5-4*) or Baker (4-4*) at Auburn (8-1)

Prattville (6-3*) at Daphne (8-1)

Grissom (5-4*) at Thompson (10-0)

Hewitt-Trussville (8-2) at James Clemens (8-2)

Oak Mountain (6-4) at Austin (8-2)

Sparkman (5-4*) at Hoover (9-1)

CLASS 6A

Region 2, No. 4: Stanhope Elmore (5-4*), Wetumpka (5-5) or Helena (5-4*) at Opelika (7-2)

McGill-Toolen (6-2*) at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (8-2)

Lee-Montgomery (6-3) at Pelham (7-1*)

Northridge (7-2*) at Saraland (8-2)

McAdory (4-6) at Spanish Fort (7-2*)

Carver-Montgomery (6-3*) at Region 2, No. 2: Stanhope Elmore (5-4*), Wetumpka (5-5) or Helena (5-4*)

Blount (6-4) at Hueytown (5-5)

Region 2, No. 3: Stanhope Elmore (5-4*), Wetumpka (5-5) or Helena (5-4*) at Eufaula (8-2)

Arab (4-5*) at Pinson Valley (7-2)

Shades Valley (3-6*) at Cullman (8-2)

Minor (6-3) at Oxford (8-1*)

Hartselle (7-3) at Briarwood (7-2*)

Muscle Shoals (6-3*) at Mountain Brook (8-1)

Gardendale (7-2*) at Fort Payne (6-3*)

Homewood (5-4*) at Athens (7-2*)

Southside-Gadsden (6-3*) at Clay-Chalkville (9-1)

CLASS 5A

Shelby Co. (5-3*) at Pike Road (9-0*)

UMS-Wright (6-3*) at Holtville (7-2*)

Rehobeth (6-3*) at Demopolis (10-0)

Sylacauga (7-2) at Faith-Mobile (8-1)

Talladega (3-6*) at St. Paul’s (9-0*)

Carroll-Ozark (3-6) at Selma (6-4)

Satsuma (3-5*) at Central-Clay Co. (8-1*)

Marbury (5-4*) at Andalusia (6-3)

West Point (4-6) at Alexandria (9-0*)

Parker (5-4) at East Limestone (6-3)

Hayden (5-4*) at Guntersville (8-0*)

Jemison-Huntsville (4-5*) at Pleasant Grove (7-2)

Lawrence Co. (4-5*) at Ramsay (9-0)

Center Point (7-3) at Fairview (8-1*)

Fairfield (5-5) at Russellville (8-2)

Boaz (5-4*) at Leeds (8-2)

CLASS 4A

West Blocton (5-4*) at Alabama Chr. (8-2)

Jackson (6-4) at Jacksonville (6-3)

Geneva (4-6) at American Chr. (10-0)

Cherokee Co. (7-3) at Mobile Chr. (7-1*)

Anniston (3-6) at Williamson (7-3)

Dale Co. (7-3) at Bibb Co. (8-2)

Vigor (5-3*) at Handley (7-0*)

Montevallo (5-4) at St. James (7-2*)

Randolph (5-5) at Etowah (6-2*)

Haleyville (7-3) at Central-Florence (8-2)

Dora (5-4*) at Madison Aca. (9-0)

Deshler (5-4*) at Northside (7-2*)

Brooks (5-4*) at Gordo (9-1)

Oneonta (6-2) at Madison Co. (8-2)

Hamilton (5-5) at West Limestone (8-1*)

North Jackson (6-3*) at Good Hope (9-1)

CLASS 3A

Region 3, No. 4: Hale Co. (5-4*), Southside-Selma (5-4) or Monroe Co. (4-5*) at Slocomb (8-1*)

Region 1, No. 3: Bayside Aca. (7-2*), Flomaton (7-2*) or Hillcrest-Evergreen (6-4) at Trinity (7-2*)

Providence Chr. (4-6) at Montgomery Aca. (10-0)

Pike Co. (5-3) at Region 1, No. 2: Bayside Aca. (7-2*), Flomaton (7-2*) or Hillcrest-Evergreen (6-4)

Dadeville (6-3) at T.R. Miller (7-2*)

Wicksburg (6-3*) at Thomasville (8-1)

Region 1, No. 4: Bayside Aca. (7-2*), Flomaton (7-2*) or Hillcrest-Evergreen (6-4) at Catholic-Montgomery (8-2)

Greensboro (5-4*) at Opp (7-3)

Sylvania (5-4*) at Winfield (9-1)

Ohatchee (8-1*) at Lauderdale Co. (8-1*)

Region 6, No. 4: J.B. Pennington (7-3), Oakman (6-3*) or Vinemont (6-3) at Fyffe (10-0)

Phil Campbell (6-4) at Region 5, No. 2: Piedmont (8-1*) or Walter Wellborn (8-1)

Colbert Heights (4-5*) Region 5, No. 1: at Piedmont (8-1*) or Walter Wellborn (8-1)

Region 6, No. 3: J.B. Pennington (7-3), Oakman (6-3*) or Vinemont (6-3) at Plainview (8-1*)

Saks (7-3) at East Lawrence (9-1)

Geraldine (6-3*) at Region 6, No. 2: J.B. Pennington (7-3), Oakman (6-3*) or Vinemont (6-3)

CLASS 2A

Thorsby (5-4*) at Abbeville (8-1)

St. Luke’s (4-6) at B.B. Comer (8-1)

Ariton (5-5) at Isabella (8-1*)

Randolph Co. (7-2*) at Clarke Co. (7-2)

LaFayette (4-4*) at Leroy (8-1)

Geneva Co. (7-2*) at Highland Home (5-4*)

Region 1, No. 4: J.U. Blacksher (2-6*), Washington Co. (2-7*) or Orange Beach (3-5*) at Lanett (8-2)

Luverne (6-3*) at G.W. Long (7-1*)

Tanner (5-4*) at Spring Garden (8-1*)

Winston Co. (6-3*) at Red Bay (7-1*)

Southeastern-Blount (6-3*) at North Sand Mountain (8-1*)

Colbert Co. (7-2*) at Addison (6-4)

Hatton (4-5*) at Aliceville (5-3*)

Cleveland (6-3*) at Falkville (8-1*)

Lamar Co. (4-5*) at Mars Hill Bible (8-2)

Section (5-5) at Westbrook Chr. (8-1*)

CLASS 1A

J.F. Shields (3-6*) at Sweet Water (6-2)

Florala (8-2) at Notasulga (7-1)

Marengo (5-4) at Linden (8-0*)

Region 4, No. 3: Autaugaville (7-3), Billingsley (5-4*) or Loachapoka (5-4*) at McKenzie (7-2)

Region 4, No. 4: Autaugaville (7-3), Billingsley (5-4*) or Loachapoka (5-4*) at Brantley (10-0)

Fruitdale (7-2) at Keith (7-2*)

Samson (6-3) at Maplesville (8-1)

Central-Hayneville (6-3) at Millry (7-2*)

Sumiton Chr. (5-4*) at Berry (8-1*)

Woodland (6-3*) at Waterloo (6-3*)

Brilliant (5-4*) at Valley Head (8-1*)

R.A. Hubbard (5-4*) at Ragland (7-2*)

Hackleburg (4-6) at Winterboro (8-1*)

Hubbertville (7-2) at Cedar Bluff (5-4*)

Wadley (3-6*) at Decatur Heritage (8-2)

Woodville (5-5) at Pickens Co. (7-3)

AISA

CLASS AAA

Clarke Prep (3-6*) at Glenwood (8-0*)

Hooper (5-4*) at Morgan Aca. (7-2)

Lee-Scott (2-6) at Bessemer Aca. (7-1*)

Monroe Aca. (6-3*) at Pike Liberal Arts (6-2*)

CLASS AA

Autauga Aca. (2-6*) at Chambers Aca. (8-1)

Edgewood (6-3) at Patrician (7-1*)

Springwood (4-6) at Escambia Aca. (7-1*)

Wilcox Aca. (4-4*) at Macon-East (7-3)

CLASS A

Pickens Aca. (5-4*) at Crenshaw Chr. (7-2*)

Lowndes Aca. (4-6*) at Sparta (5-3*)

Lakeside (3-7) at Jackson Aca. (10-0)

South Choctaw Aca. (4-6) at Abbeville Chr. (7-2*)

Get Unlimited Access
$3 for 3 Months
Subscribe Now

After the initial selected subscription period your subscription rate will auto renew at $8.00 per month.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.