---

Class 7A

---

Austin

Aug. 20 – Hartselle;L;0-29

Aug. 27 – at Decatur;W;17-13

Sept. 3 – at Florence*;L;28-45

Sept. 9 – at James Clemens*;L;14-31

Sept. 17 – Sparkman*;L;21-38

Sept. 24 – open

Oct. 1 – Grissom*;L;24-29

Oct. 8 – Huntsville*;W;31-21

Oct. 15 – at Albertville*

Oct. 22 – Bob Jones*

Oct. 28 – at Mountain Brook (Thursday)

---

Class 6A

---

Decatur

Aug. 19 – at Russellville;L;15-27

Aug. 27 – Austin;L;13-17

Sept. 3 – Muscle Shoals*;L;22-24

Sept. 10 – at Hartselle*;L;21-42

Sept. 17 – Buckhorn*;W;16-14

Sept. 24 – open

Oct. 1 – at Cullman*;L;14-17

Oct. 8 – at Hazel Green*;W;24-17

Oct. 15 – Columbia*

Oct. 22 – at Athens*

Oct. 29 - Huntsville

---

Hartselle

Aug. 20 – at Austin;W;29-0

Aug. 27 – at Mae Jemison;W;41-0

Sept. 3 – at Cullman*;W;35-14

Sept. 10 – Decatur*;W;42-21

Sept. 17 – Columbia*;W;forfeit

Sept. 24 – Russellville;W;58-21

Oct. 1 – Athens*;W;45-34

Oct. 8 – at Muscle Shoals*;W;52-35

Oct. 15 – Hazel Green*

Oct. 22 – Buckhorn*

Oct. 29 – open

---

Athens

Aug. 20 – at Fort Payne;W;41-40

Aug. 27 – at James Clemens;L;7-47

Sept. 3 – at Columbia*;W;forfeit

Sept. 10 – Hazel Green*;W;56-7

Sept. 17 – Muscle Shoals*;L;13-27

Sept. 24 – at Hueytown;L;20-54

Oct. 1 – at Hartselle*;L;34-45

Oct. 8 – Buckhorn*;W;27-24

Oct. 15 – at Cullman*

Oct. 22 – Decatur*

Oct. 29 – open

---

Class 5A

---

Brewer

Aug. 20 – Danville;L;7-12

Aug. 27 – at Priceville;L;0-70

Sept. 3 – Ardmore*;L;14-34

Sept. 10 – Russellville*;L;0-52

Sept. 17 – at E. Limestone*;L;7-49

Sept. 24 – at Arab;L;13-49

Oct. 1 – at Lee*;L;28-48

Oct. 8 – Mae Jemison*;W;43-36

Oct. 15 – at Fairview*

Oct. 22 – Lawrence County*

Oct. 29 – open

---

Lawrence County

Aug. 27 – Hazel Green;L;2-40

Sept 3 – West Point*;L;7-14

Sept. 10 – Ardmore*;L;7-27

Sept. 17 – at Russellville*;L;0-43

Sept. 24 – Westminster;L;20-23

Oct. 1 – at East Limestone*;L;14-48

Oct. 8 – Lee*;L;12-39

Oct. 14 – at Mae Jemison* (Thursday)

Oct. 22 – at Brewer*

Oct. 29 – at Danville

---

East Limestone

Aug. 20 – at Rogers;L;20-37

Aug. 27 – at Mars Hill;L;7-26

Sept. 3 – Lee*;W;24-14

Sept. 10 – at Mae Jemison*;W;14-12

Sept. 17 – Brewer*;W;49-7

Sept. 24 – at West Limestone;L;28-31

Oct. 1 – Lawrence County*;W;48-14

Oct. 8 – at Ardmore*;W;42-0

Oct. 15 – Russellville*

Oct. 22 – Sylvania

Oct. 29 – open

---

Ardmore

Aug. 20 – Tanner;W;49-6

Aug. 27 – at Elkmont;W;33-13

Sept. 3 – at Brewer*;W;34-14

Sept. 10 – at Lawrence Co.*;W;27-7

Sept. 17 – open

Sept. 24 – Clements;W;55-27

Oct. 1 – at Russellville*;L;0-51

Oct. 8 – East Limestone*;L;0-42

Oct. 15 – Lee*

Oct. 22 – Mae Jemison*

Oct. 29 – West Limestone

---

Class 4A

---

Priceville

Aug. 27 – Brewer;W;70-0

Sept. 3 – West Morgan*;W;24-7

Sept. 10 – at Brooks*;L;23-48

Sept. 17 – at Wilson*;W;18-0

Sept. 24 – Danville;W;35-12

Oct. 1 – Rogers*;W;58-43

Oct. 8 – at Central*;W;41-20

Oct. 14 – at Deshler* (Thursday)

Oct. 22 – West Limestone*

Oct. 29 – at Saint John Paul II

---

West Morgan

Aug. 19 – at Good Hope;W;34-28

Aug. 27 – East Lawrence;W;48-34

Sept. 3 – at Priceville*;L;7-24

Sept. 10 – Deshler*;W;28-19

Sept. 17 – at W. Limestone*;L;14-31

Sept. 24 – Leeds;L;13-37

Oct. 1 – Central*;W;27-24

Oct. 8 – at Brooks*;L;-21-22

Oct. 14 – Wilson* (Thursday)

Oct. 22 – at Rogers*

Oct. 29 – open

---

West Limestone

Aug. 26 – at Clements;W;55-28

Sept. 3 – at Deshler*;W;21-19

Sept. 10 – Central*;L;21-33

Sept. 17 – West Morgan*;W;31-14

Sept. 24 – East Limestone;W;31-28

Oct. 1 – Brooks*;L;20-27

Oct. 8 – at Wilson*;W;45-16

Oct. 15 – Rogers*

Oct. 22 – at Priceville*

Oct. 29 – at Ardmore

---

Class 3A

---

Danville

Aug. 20 – at Brewer;W;12-7

Aug. 27 – Falkville;W;27-7

Sept. 3 – Colbert Heights*;W;28-3

Sept. 10 – Lauderdale Co.*;L;17-33

Sept. 17 – at East Lawrence*;L;7-20

Sept. 24 – at Priceville;L;12-35

Oct. 1 – open

Oct. 8 – at Elkmont*;W;41-7

Oct. 15 – Clements*

Oct. 22 – at Phil Campbell*

Oct. 29 – Lawrence County

---

East Lawrence

Aug. 20 – at Sulligent;L;7-28

Aug. 27 – at West Morgan;L;34-48

Sept. 3 – at Lauderdale Co.*;L;6-24

Sept. 10 – open

Sept. 17 – Danville*;W;20-7

Sept. 24 – Hatton;L;14-30

Oct. 1 – at Elkmont*;W;54-28

Oct. 8 – Clements*;L;34-47

Oct. 15 – Phil Campbell*

Oct. 22 – at Colbert Heights*

Oct. 28 – Sheffield (Thursday)

---

Clements

Aug. 19 – Wilson (Thursday);L;28-34

Aug. 26 – West Limestone;L;28-55

Sept. 3 – open

Sept. 10 – at Phil Campbell*;L;14-37

Sept. 17 – Colbert Heights*;L;12-20

Sept. 24 – at Ardmore;L;27-55

Oct. 1 – Lauderdale Co.*;L;20-49

Oct. 8 – at East Lawrence*;W;47-34

Oct. 15 – at Danville*

Oct. 22 – Elkmont*

Oct. 29 – at Hatton

---

Elkmont

Aug. 20 – at Randolph;L;7-48

Aug. 27 – Ardmore;L;13-33

Sept. 3 – Phil Campbell*;L;8-55

Sept. 10 – at Colbert H.*;L;0-37

Sept. 17 – at Lauderdale Co.*;L;0-54

Sept. 24 – Lexington*;L;0-48

Oct. 1 – East Lawrence*;L;28-54

Oct. 8 – Danville*;L;7-41

Oct. 15 – open

Oct. 22 – at Clements*

Oct. 29 – at Hanceville

---

Class 2A

---

Falkville

Aug. 20 – Decatur Heritage;W;34-20

Aug. 27 – at Danville;L;7-27

Sept. 3 – at Whitesburg Ch.*;W;54-12

Sept. 10 – Pisgah*;W;35-22

Sept. 17 – open

Sept. 24 – Cold Springs;W;49-7

Oct. 1 – Section*;L;6-21

Oct. 8 – at Tanner*;L;28-35

Oct. 15 – at Ider*

Oct. 22 – N. Sand Mountain*

Oct. 29 – Winston County

---

Hatton

Aug. 27 – Central;L;22-49

Sept. 3 – Winston County;W;38-20

Sept. 10 – at Mars Hill*;L;12-60

Sept. 17 – Colbert County*;L;24-25

Sept. 24 – at East Lawrence;W;30-14

Oct. 1 – Lexington*;L;8-42

Oct. 8 – at Red Bay*;W;16-14

Oct. 15 – Tharptown*

Oct. 22 – at Sheffield*

Oct. 29 – Clements

---

Tanner

Aug. 20 - at Ardmore;L;6-49

Aug. 27 – at Lexington;L;20-53

Sept. 3 – Section*;W;20-14

Sept. 10 – at Ider*;W;20-17

Sept. 17 – at N. Sand Mt.*;W;14-6

Sept. 24 – Columbia;W;41-8

Oct. 1 – Whitesburg Ch.*;W;47-12

Oct. 8 – Falkville*;W;35-28

Oct. 15 – open

Oct. 22 – at Pisgah*

Oct. 29 – Waterloo

---

Class 1A

---

Decatur Heritage

Aug. 20 - at Falkville;L;20-34

Aug. 26 – Colbert Heights;L;27-29

Sept. 3 – Phillips*;W;41-10

Sept. 9 – Vina*;W;forfeit

Sept. 17 – Shoals Christian*;W;46-0

Sept. 24 – at Woodville;W;55-14

Oct. 1 – at Waterloo*;W;52-14

Oct. 8 – R.A. Hubbard*;W;48-16

Oct. 15 – at Cherokee*

Oct. 22 – at Hackleburg*

Oct. 29 – open

Note: Decatur Heritage home games are played at West Morgan.

---

R.A. Hubbard

Aug. 19 – Sheffield;L;22-34

Aug. 27 – at Colbert County;L;0-41

Sept. 3 – Cherokee*;W;58-8

Sept. 10 – Hackleburg*;W;20-8

Sept. 17 – at Phillips*;W;18-6

Sept. 24 – open

Oct. 1 – Vina*;W;55-26

Oct. 8 – at Decatur Heritage*;L;16-48

Oct. 14 – at Waterloo* (Thursday)

Oct. 22 – at Shoals Christian*

Oct. 29 – New Hope

* region games

Get Unlimited Access
$3 for 3 Months
Subscribe Now

After the initial selected subscription period your subscription rate will auto renew at $8.00 per month.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.