Passing

Player;C-A-I;TD;Yards

Qunicy Crittendon, Austin;32-50-1;7;649

Cal George, Hartselle;30-59-2;3;432

Glavine Segars, West Morgan;35-63-3;3;400

Ty Hutto, Lawrence County;30-62-2;3;387

Patrick Johnson, Brewer;22-30-0;2;386

Turner Stepp, Decatur;26-57-0;2;357

Peyton Sallee, Falkville;26-42-1;5;334

Christian Adams, West Limestone;19-33-2;4;295

Derrick Wiggins, R.A. Hubbard;12-22-0;4;221

Luke Nail, Danville; 19-45-0;0;188

Owen Doss, Ardmore;15-46-4;2;186

Stratton Orr, Decatur Heritage;6-9-0;1;120

Briley Kerby, Hatton;6-19-0;0;90

Hunter Letson, East Lawrence;8-16-1;0;69

Brayden Kyle, Decatur Heritage;5-5-0;0;66

Ty Roberts, Elkmont;7-33-2;1;57

Jordan Scott, Athens;6-21-0;0;55

Wyatt Hurt, Priceville;2-4-0;0;41

Jackson Prickett, Priceville;1-5-0;0;26

--

Rushing

Player;R-Y-TD

Christian Angulo, Falkville;57-457-3

Jerry Burton, Priceville;62-447-6

Jairrice Pryor, Clements;36-438-7

Jevon Jackson, Austin;34-365-4

Dylan Hunter, E.st Lawrence;39-312-4

Todd Perkins, R.A. Hubbard;29-255-5

Tybo Williams, Austin;31-252-4

Brinten Barclay, Hartselle;42-242-4

Colton Keith, Decatur Heritage;24-231-3

Luke Hogan, Ardmore;44-223-5

Cameron Moore, Danville;38-215-2

Peyton Sallee, Falkville;44-203-3

Cal George, Hartselle;30-203-4

Jaelen Cates, Athens;31-198-3

Jaxon Cross, Priceville;15-192-2

Jonathan Morgan, Brewer;34-190-1

Luke Nail, Danville;39-181-5

Peyton Fowler, Priceville;13-163-2

Adam Lucas, West Morgan;26-159-1

Jonah Smith, Elkmont;35-156-0

Demetris Bean, R.A. Hubbard;14-152-0

Gage Dutton, Lawrence County;23-150-0

Turner Step, Decatur;36-147-2

Jordan Scott, Athens;16-136-2

Stratton Orr, Decatur Heritage;12-134-1

Carter Reed, Hatton;25-115-1

Julius Mayberry,Athens;16-114-1

--

Pass receiving

Player;R-Y-TD

Ian Bodine, Hartselle;14-209-1

Mikell Philyaw, Falkville;13-167-2

Jakobe Fletcher, West Morgan;12-196-3

Tre Shackelford, Austin;11-181-4

River Helms, West Limestone;9-183-3

Devin Weathers, Brewer;9-159-1

Jabari Brown, Austin;9-123-0

Jakobe Griffin, West Morgan;9-81-0

Malik Strickland, Lawrence County;7-134-1

Tayi Strickland, Lawrence County;7-21-0

Izayah Fletcher, Hartselle;6-135-2

Montoya Kellogg, R.A. Hubbard;6-129-2

Miles Fleming, Clements;6-65-1

Smith Coon, Decatur;5-165-1

Jevon Jackson, Austin;5-133-2

Diquan Miland, Decatur;5-67-0

Tyree Hilaire, West Limestone;5-64-1

Garrett Lee, Lawrence County;5-58-1

Dalton Dixon, Danville;5-57-0

Reed Harbin, Decatur;4-47-1

Tybo Williams, Austin;4-41-0

Levi Barnes, East Lawrence;4-31-0

Maddux Terry, Decatur Heritage;3-64-0

Nate Tucker, East Lawrence;3-41-0

Kaden Cook, West Morgan;3-35-0

--

Tackles

Player;Total

Cole Cagle, Decatur;42

Banks Dement, Decatur;35

Chase Jones, Decatur;31

Awysum Harris, Austin;30

Chris Allen, Ardmore;29

Dalton Madison, Danville;29

Christian Angulo, Falkville;28

Brody Franks, Lawrence County;28

Colton Hobson, West Limestone;26

Luke Fitzgerald, Falkville;26

Calup Cunningham, Danville;26

Colton Johnson, Lawrence County;26

Drew Cartee, Hartselle;25

Charles Baker, Austin;25

Logan Haggard, West Limestone;24

Jacob Shelton, Lawrence County;24

Rush Boyett, Athens;24

Holden Graves, Clements;23

Jacob McRae, Decatur;23

Zach LeMay, East Lawrence;22

Austin Thompson, Ardmore;22

Kaleb Medders, Brewer;22

Ryan Langston, Hartselle;21

Malik Rhodes, Ardmore;21

Jalik Malone, Austin;21

Austin Holmes, Falkville;20

Bryson Templeton, Danville;20

Ronald Fletcher, Austin;20

Brody White, West Limestone;19

Ca'Ni McCoy, R.A. Hubbard;18

Turner Stepp, Decatur;18

Hayden Graves, Clements;18

Brody Lacey, Falkville;18

Kamerin Sandlin, Decatur;18

John Looney, Priceville;18

Juan Lopez, East Lawrence;18

Jackson Boyer, Hartselle;17

Justice Huff, Danville;17

William Baker, Priceville;17

Garrett Lee, Lawrence County;16

Tristan Holmes, Priceville;16

Wyatt Tomlin, Falkville;16

Devin Weathers, Brewer;16

Luke Claunch, Elkmont;15.5

Micah Steffen, Brewer;15

Luke Hogan, Ardmore;15

Jaxon Graham, Priceville;15

Andrew Rawson, Decatur;15

--

Interceptions

2: Michael Cheng, Decatur Heritage; Tyler Founds, Decatur Heritage, Maddux Terry, Decatur Heritage

1: Jake Waddell, Danville; Kaden Cook, West Morgan; Tate Cottingham, West Morgan; JT Johnson, Austin; Jaden Baker, Austin; Awysum Harris, Austin; Joseph Russell, Ardmore; Chris Allen, Ardmore; Kaden Jackson, Elkmont; Braden Tucker, Clements; Mikell Philyaw, Falkville; Christian Angulo, Falkville; Wyatt King, Falkville; Heath Carden, Athens; Jaxson Mitchell, Hatton; Carter Reed, Hatton; Daniel Tradio, Elkmont; Addison Parker, Hartselle; Jonathan Carnes, Hartselle; Garrett Lee, Lawrence County; Tayi Strickland, Lawrence County; Wyatt Hurt, Priceville; Kris Bramlett, Brewer; Jaylen Gilbert, Athens

DecaturDaily.com
Get Unlimited Access
$3 for 3 Months
Subscribe Now

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.