Passing

Player;C-A-I;TD;Yards

Quincy Crittendon, Austin;58-100-3;10;1,105

Ty Hutto, Lawrence County;84-160-5;6;1,019

Glavine Segars, West Morgan;80-138-6;9;982

Christian Adams, West Limestone;62-96-6;12;876

Cal George, Hartselle;60-113-4;7;871

Peyton Sallee, Falkville;62-96-7;11;829

Luke Nail, Danville;72-113-0;3;723

Stratton Orr, Decatur Heritage;32-47-0;6;580

Wyatt Styles, Brewer;37-68-0;2;576

Turner Stepp, Decatur;35-76-1;4;504

Grayson Vermeire, Decatur;34-65;4;2;496

Derrick Wiggins, R.A. Hubbard;33-68-0;7;480

Patrick Johnson, Brewer;25-38-0;2;394

Briley Kerby, Hatton;33-79-4;2;368

Jordan Scott, Athens;34-66-0;2;348

Owen Doss, Ardmore;21-64-6;2;284

Wyatt Hurt, Priceville;8-22-1;2;220

Brayden Kyle, Decatur Heritage;15-36-0;3;193

Dillon Parris, East Limestone;11-31-6;2;129

--

Rushing

Player;R-Y-TD

Jerry Burton, Priceville;161-1,254;18

Jairrice Pryor, Clements;162-1,189-16

Adam Lucas, West Morgan;116-782-6

Dylan Hunter, East Lawrence;129-781-7

Jonathan Morgan, Brewer;131-761-7

Colton Keith, Decatur Heritage;84-759-12

Christian Angulo, Falkville;83-650-4

Luke Nail, Danville;89-556-11

Cameron Moore, Danville;86-556-9

Tybo Williams, Austin;63-512-8

Jevon Jackson, Austin;57-497-5

Jordan Scott, Athens;55-494-8

DJ Davis, East Limestone;85-490-1

Jaxon Cross, Priceville;46-468-5

Jaelen Cates, Athens;66-465-8

Brinten Barclay, Hartselle;85-457-8

Todd Perkins, R.A. Hubbard;63-428-6

Gage Dutton, Lawrence County;74-418-5

Julius Mayberry, Athens;52-413-4

Cal George, Hartselle;51-372-6

Jaxson Mitchell, Hatton;86-337-4

Kollin Swart, East Limestone;47-336-3

Luke Hogan, Ardmore;73-328-7

Peyton Fowler, Priceville;35-319-2

Carter Reed, Hatton;69-317-1

Jordan Greenfield, Falkville;62-307-2

Kenadre Williams, Decatur;77-290-2

Turner Step, Decatur;56-286-2

Stratton Orr, Decatur Heritage;31-277-2

Peyton Sallee, Falkville;60-265-5

Allen Johnson, Lawrence County;60-256-0

Hank Davis, Decatur Heritage;31-253-6

Jonah Smith, Elkmont;65-252-0

Demetris Bean, R.A. Hubbard;27-225-2

Michael Cheng, Decatur Heritage;19-211-0

Kendall Scales, Austin;35-198-3

Omar Napier, R.A. Hubbard;24-174-0

Derrick Wiggins, R.A. Hubbard;31-99-7

--

Pass receiving

Player;R-Y-TD

River Helms, West Limestone;34-563-9

Malik Strickland, Lawrence County;34-529-1

Mikell Philyaw, Falkville;33-485-6

Reed Harbin, Decatur;26-424-3

Jakobe Fletcher, West Morgan;23-336-5

Jakobe Griffin, West Morgan;23-280-2

Tre Shackelford, Austin;20-466-5

Ian Bodine, Hartselle;20-315-1

Garrett Lee, Lawrence County;19-400-3

Devin Weathers, Brewer;18-276-1

Dalton Dixon, Danville;17-263-1

Kris Bramlett, Brewer;16-328-3

Jabari Brown, Austin;16-260-2

Kaden Edwards, Lawrence County;15-222-1

Keenan Hambrick, Athens;14-143-1

Tyree Hilaire, West Limestone;13-167-2

Jaxson Mitchell, Hatton;13-109-0

Montoya Kellogg, R.A. Hubbard;12-211-4

Smith Coon, Decatur;12-313-2

Izayah Fletcher, Hartselle;11-198-3

Nate Tucker, East Lawrence;11-168-2

Cameron Moore, Danville;11-148-1

Tayi Strickland, Lawrence County;11-24-1

Ethan Sapp, Danville;10-118-0

Alex Malone, Decatur Heritage;9-187-2

Kaden Cook, West Morgan;9-111-1

Maddux Terry, Decatur Heritage;8-168-1

Levi Garner, East Lawrence;8-126-1

Andrew Jones, Falkville;7-166-3

Baker Wilson, Decatur Heritage;7-145-4

Jevon Jackson, Austin;7-143-2

Preston Terry, Decatur Heritage;7-131-1

--

Tackles

Player;Total

Cole Cagle, Decatur;81

Banks Dement, Decatur;72

Brody Franks, Lawrence County;72

Colton Johnson, Lawrence County;72

Carter Sample, Decatur Heritage;67

Luke Fitzgerald, Falkville;66

Ca'Ni McCoy, R.A. Hubbard;66

Rush Boyett, Athens;64

Colton Hobson, West Limestone;62

Joseph Crumpton, Hatton;59

Awysum Harris, Austin;57

Jacob Shelton, Lawrence County;57

Chase Jones, Decatur;57

Austin Holmes, Falkville;55

Hank Davis, Decatur Heritage;55

Zach LeMay, East Lawrence;54

Drew Cartee, Hartselle;52

Carsen Reed, Hatton;50

John Looney, Priceville;49

Juan Lopez, East Lawrence;49

Neal Blaxton, East Lawrence;48

Garrett Lee, Lawrence County;48

William Baker, Priceville;47

Tristan Holmes, Pricevile;47

Brody White, West Limestone;46

Hunter Towe, Clements;46

Mikell Philyaw, Falkville;45

Ronald Fletcher, Austin;45

Kaleb Medders, Brewer;45

Chris Allen, Ardmore;45

Calup Cunningham, Danville;44

Christian Angulo, Falkville;44

Logan Haggard, West Limestone;44

Charles Baker, Austin;43

Lane Fuller, Lawrence County;42

Dalton Madison, Danville;41

Jaxson Mitchell, Hatton;41

Garrett Rogers, Decatur Heritage;40

Jakerrias Scott, Athens;40

Jaxon Graham, Priceville;39

Malachi Kirby, Athens;39

Jaylon Barrett, Austin;38

Justice Huff, Danville;37

Jalik Malone, Austin;37

Nick Gibson, Tanner;37

Miles Fleming, Clements;37

Holden Graves, Clements;37

Jacob McRae, Decatur;37

Ryan Langston, Hartselle;36

Tyler Founds, Decatur Heritage;36

Jasper Stanley, Athens;35

Hayden Graves, Clements;35

Xander Montgomery, Lawrence County;34

Wyatt Tomlin, Falkville;34

Brannon Dellaporta, Hatton;33

Kamerin Sandlin, Decatur;33

Jaxon Cross, Priceville;33

Bryson Templeton, Danville;32

Austin Thompson, Ardmore;32

Heath Carden, Athens;32

Dale Hartzog, Decatur;32

Nash Rippen, Decatur Heritage;32

JC Estes, Priceville;32

Isaiah Warnick, Falkville;31

Andrew Rawson, Decatur;31

Cade Alexander, West Morgan;31

Carter Latham, Brewer;31

Tyler Cappi, Priceville;30

Montoya Kellogg, R.A. Hubbard;30

Hamilton Pressnell, Athens;30

Micah Steffen, Brewer;30

Thomas Graves, Brewer;30

Brock Pace, Hatton;29

Mason McMillan, Hatton;29

Kaiden Taylor, Hatton;28

Luke Hogan, Ardmore;28

Devin Weathers, Brewer;28

Ethan Sapp, Danville;27

Don Smiley, Athens;27

Wyatt King, Falkville;27

Michael Matthews, Priceville;27

Brady Moore, Clements;26

Randy Chambers, West Morgan;26

Gage Saint, Hatton;26

Ramon McLemore, Athens;26

Brody Lacey, Falkville;25

Tokey Porter, Athens;25

Zeke Black, West Morgan;25

Jaylen Gilbert, Athens;25

--

Interceptions

5: Tayi Strickland, Lawrence County; Tyler Founds, Decatur Heritage

4: Wyatt Hurt, Priceville; Tyrus Jones, R.A. Hubbard

3: Maddux Terry, Decatur Heritage; Jackson Kyle, Decatur Heritage; Joseph Russell, Ardmore; Hamilton Pressnell, Athens; William Baker, Priceville; Jaxson Mitchell, Hatton

2: Michael Cheng, Decatur Heritage; Nash Rippen, Decatur Heritage; Jaden Baker, Austin; Jaylon Barrett, Austin; Braden Tucker, Clements; Jaylen Gilbert, Athens; Kaden Cook, West Morgan; Caleb Terry, West Morgan; Mikell Philyaw, Falkville; Austin Holmes, Falkville

DecaturDaily.com
Get Unlimited Access
$3 for 3 Months
Subscribe Now

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.