Jayson Gonzalez baseball Vanderbilt

Jayson Gonzalez and Vanderbilt will begin a three-game Super Regional series Friday against East Carolina. [BUTCH DILL/THE ASSOCIATED PRESS]

Today on TV

COLLEGE BASEBALL

• NCAA tournament: East Carolina at Vanderbilt, Super Regional, Game 1, 11 a.m., ESPN2

• NCAA tournament: Stanford at Texas Tech, Super Regional, Game 1, 2 p.m., ESPNU

• NCAA tournament: N.C. State at Arkansas, Super Regional, Game 1, 5 p.m., ESPNU

• NCAA tournament: Mississippi at Arizona, Super Regional, Game 1, 8 p.m., ESPNU

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

• NCAA Outdoor Championships: Day 3, 7 p.m., ESPN2

GOLF

• EPGA Tour: The Scandinavian Masters, Second Round, 6 a.m., GOLF

• PGA Tour Champions: The American Family Insurance Championship, First Round, 11 a.m., GOLF

• PGA Tour: The Palmetto Championship, Second Round, 2 p.m., GOLF

• LPGA Tour: The Mediheal Championship, Second Round, 5 p.m., GOLF

HORSE RACING

• NYRA: America's Day at the Races, 11:30 a.m., FS2

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

• Bellator 260: Douglas Lima vs. Yaroslav Amosov (Welterweights), 8 p.m., SHO

MLB

• St. Louis at Chicago Cubs, 1 p.m., MLBN

• San Diego at NY Mets, 6 p.m., MLBN

• Atlanta at Miami, 6:10 p.m., Bally Sports Southeast

NBA

• Eastern Conference Semifinal: Philadelphia at Atlanta, Game 3, 6:40 p.m., ESPN

• Western Conference Semifinal: Phoenix at Denver, Game 3, 9 p.m., ESPN

RODEO

• PBR: The Las Vegas Invitational, Round 1, 9 p.m., CBSSN

SOCCER (MEN'S)

• UEFA European Championship: Turkey vs. Italy, Group A, 1:30 p.m., ESPN

SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL

• North Division: Linemen vs. Alphas, 6 p.m., FS1

• North Division: Aviators vs. Conquerors, 9 p.m., FS1

TENNIS

• ATP: The French Open, Semifinals, 7:45 a.m. (TENNIS) and 10 a.m. (NBC and NBCSN)

WNBA

• Seattle at Atlanta, 7 p.m., CBSSN

--

Today on Radio

MLB

• Atlanta at Miami, 6:10 p.m., FM-93.9

--

Saturday on TV

AUTO RACING

• NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The SpeedyCash.com 220, noon, FS1

• IndyCar: The Grand Prix of Belle Isle, Race 1, 1 p.m., NBC

• NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Alsco Uniforms 250, 3 p.m., FS1

• IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship, 4 p.m., NBCSN

• SRX: From Stafford Motor Speedway, 7 p.m., CBS

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

• Women's Basketball Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony, 8:30 a.m., ESPNU

BOXING

• Top Rank: Shakur Stevenson vs. Jeremiah Nakathila (Super-Featherweights), 9 p.m., ESPN

COLLEGE BASEBALL

• NCAA tournament: Dallas Baptist vs. Virginia, Super Regional, 11 a.m., ESPNU

• NCAA tournament: East Carolina at Vanderbilt, Super Regional, 11 a.m., ESPN2

• NCAA tournament: Notre Dame at Mississippi State, Super Regional, 1 p.m., ESPN

• NCAA tournament: Stanford at Texas Tech, Super Regional, 2 p.m., ESPNU

• NCAA tournament: N.C. State at Arkansas, Super Regional, 2 p.m., ESPN2

• NCAA tournament: LSU at Tennessee, Super Regional, 6 p.m., ESPN2

• NCAA tournament: South Florida at Texas, Super Regional, 8 p.m., ESPNU

• NCAA tournament: Ole Miss at Arizona, Super Regional, 9 p.m., ESPN2

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

• NCAA Outdoor Championships: Final Day, 5 p.m., ESPNU

DIVING

• Olympic Trials: Women's 3m Springboard Finals, 3 p.m., NBC

• Olympic Trials: Men's 10m Platform Finals, 7 p.m., NBC

FISHING

• Bassmaster Elite Series: The Bassmaster Classic, Lake Ray Roberts, 7 a.m., FOX

GOLF

• EPGA Tour: The Scandinavian Masters, Third Round, 6:30 a.m., GOLF

• PGA Tour: The Palmetto Championship, Third Round, noon (GOLF) and 2 p.m. (CBS)

• PGA Tour Champions: The American Family Insurance Championship, Second Round, 2 p.m., GOLF

• Korn Ferry Tour: The BMW Charity Pro-Am, Third Round, 4 p.m., GOLF

• LPGA Tour: The Mediheal Championship, Third Round, 6 p.m., GOLF

MEN'S LACROSSE

• PLL: Cannons at Whipsnakes, 11 a.m., NBC

• PLL: Atlas at Redwoods, 2 p.m., NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

• UFC 263 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, 7 p.m., ESPN

MLB

• St. Louis at Chicago Cubs, 6 p.m., FOX

NBA

• Western Conference Semifinal: Utah Jazz at L.A. Clippers, Game 3, 7:30 p.m., ABC

RUGBY

• Premiership: Sale at Exeter, 11:30 p.m., NBCSN

MEN'S SOCCER

• EUFA Euro: Wales vs. Switzerland, Group A, 7:30 a.m., ESPN

• EUFA Euro: Denmark vs. Finland, Group B, 10:30 a.m., ESPN

• EUFA Euro: Belgium vs. Russia, Group B, 1:30 p.m., ESPN

SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL

• North Division: Aviators vs. Conquerors, 11 a.m., FOX

TENNIS

• WTA: The French Open, Singles Final, 8 a.m., NBC

--

Saturday on Radio

• Atlanta at Miami, 3:05 p.m., FM-93.9

Get Unlimited Access
$3 for 3 Months
Subscribe Now

After the initial selected subscription period your subscription rate will auto renew at $8.00 per month.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.